All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGM GARIB RATH (Train No:12209) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about KGM GARIB RATH (Train Number 12209) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Kathgodam - KGM GARIB RATH- 12209

Kanpur Central Junction
Kathgodam
Number 12209 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 462 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kanpur Central Junction - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Kathgodam, Train number 12209. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 7:40 AM 8:05 AM 25 min 74 km
3 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 239 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 309 km
5 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 373 km
6 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 418 km
7 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 439 km
8 Haldwani (HDW) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 455 km
9 Kathgodam (KGM) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 462 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G5
5 3A G6
6 3A G7
7 3A G8
8 3A G9
9 3A G10
10 3A G11
11 3A GE1
12 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12209, Kanpur Central Jn To Kathgodam - KGM GARIB RATH . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Kathgodam - KGM GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network