Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CNB KSJ EXP (Train No:15037) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about CNB KSJ EXP (Train Number 15037) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Kasganj Jn - CNB KSJ EXP- 15037

Kanpur Central Junction
Kasganj Junction
Number 15037 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 247 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kanpur Central Junction - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Kasganj Junction , Train number 15037. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 2 km
3 Rawatpur (RPO) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 6 km
4 Kalianpur (KAP) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 12 km
5 Bilhaur (BLU) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 55 km
6 Kannauj (KJN) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 80 km
7 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 102 km
8 Kamalganj (KLJ) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 121 km
9 Fatehgarh (FGR) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 134 km
10 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 139 km
11 Shamsabad (SSD) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 155 km
12 Kaimganj (KMJ) 2:47 PM 2:49 PM 2 min 169 km
13 Ballupur F (BAPR) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 188 km
14 Daryaoganj (DRO) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 194 km
15 Patiali (PTI) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 208 km
16 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 214 km
17 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 227 km
18 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 247 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15037, Kanpur Central Jn To Kasganj Jn - CNB KSJ EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Kasganj Jn - CNB KSJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network