Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CNB JAT ExpressS (Train No:12469) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about CNB JAT ExpressS (Train Number 12469) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Jammu Tawi - CNB JAT ExpressS- 12469

Kanpur Central Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 12469 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,026 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanpur Central Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12469. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Balamau Jn (Rev) (BLM) 8:10 PM 8:30 PM 20 min 118 km
4 Hardoi (HRI) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 151 km
5 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 213 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:02 PM 11:07 PM 5 min 284 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 375 km
8 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 514 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 567 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 648 km
11 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:48 AM 6:55 AM 7 min 762 km
12 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 814 km
13 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 927 km
14 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,026 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12469, Kanpur Central Jn To Jammu Tawi - CNB JAT ExpressS . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Jammu Tawi - CNB JAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network