All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB FBD Passenger (Train No:51825) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Farrukhabad Junction

Given below is the details about CNB FBD PASS (Train Number 51825) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Farrukhabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Farrukhabad Jn - CNB FBD PASS- 51825

Kanpur Central Junction
Farrukhabad Junction
Number 51825 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kanpur Central Junction - Farrukhabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Farrukhabad Junction , Train number 51825. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Farrukhabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 2 km
3 Rawatpur (RPO) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Kalianpur (KAP) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Mandhana Jn (MDA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 18 km
6 Chaubepur (CBR) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Barrajpur (BJR) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Utri Pura (UTP) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 43 km
9 Dhaursalar H (DUO) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Bilhaur (BLU) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 55 km
11 Bakhoti Khas H (BKTS) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Araul Makanpur (ARL) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Gangwa Pur H (GWP) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 68 km
14 Mani Mau (MNMU) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Kannauj (KJN) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 80 km
16 Kannauj City F (KJNC) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 83 km
17 Jalalpur Panwara F (JPP) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 86 km
18 Jasoda (JDA) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 92 km
19 Khudlapur F (KHDP) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 97 km
20 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 102 km
21 Malikpur H (MLKP) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 108 km
22 Khudaganj (KDJ) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 113 km
23 Singhirampur H (SGRP) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 117 km
24 Kamalganj (KLJ) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 121 km
25 Yaqutganj H (YAG) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 128 km
26 Fatehgarh (FGR) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 134 km
27 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Farrukhabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51825, Kanpur Central Jn To Farrukhabad Jn - CNB FBD PASS . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Farrukhabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Farrukhabad Jn - CNB FBD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network