All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BETWA ExpressS (Train No:18204) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Durg

Given below is the details about BETWA ExpressS (Train Number 18204) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Durg - BETWA ExpressS- 18204

Kanpur Central Junction
Durg
Number 18204 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 885 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanpur Central Junction - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Durg, Train number 18204. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghatampur (GTM) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 47 km
3 Ragaul (RGU) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 103 km
4 Banda Jn (BNDA) 9:00 PM 9:08 PM 8 min 144 km
5 Atarra (ATE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 176 km
6 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 213 km
7 Satna (STA) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 321 km
8 Maihar (MYR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 356 km
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 419 km
10 Umaria (UMR) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 479 km
11 Birsinghpur (BRS) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 509 km
12 Shahdol (SDL) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 546 km
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 587 km
14 Pendra Road (PND) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 637 km
15 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:35 AM 10:20 AM 45 min 738 km
16 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 785 km
17 Tilda (TLD) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 811 km
18 Raipur Jn (R) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 849 km
19 Durg (DURG) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 885 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 3A B3
9 SL SE1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18204, Kanpur Central Jn To Durg - BETWA ExpressS . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Durg - BETWA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network