All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KALINDI ExpressS (Train No:14723) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Bhiwani Junction

Given below is the details about KALINDI ExpressS (Train Number 14723) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Bhiwani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Bhiwani Jn - KALINDI ExpressS- 14723

Kanpur Central Junction
Bhiwani Junction
Number 14723 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 605 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanpur Central Junction - Bhiwani Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Bhiwani Junction , Train number 14723. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Bhiwani Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 3 km
3 Kalianpur (KAP) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Barrajpur (BJR) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 36 km
5 Bilhaur (BLU) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 56 km
6 Kannauj (KJN) 6:58 PM 7:01 PM 3 min 81 km
7 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 103 km
8 Kamalganj (KLJ) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 122 km
9 Fatehgarh (FGR) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 135 km
10 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 8:30 PM 9:05 PM 35 min 140 km
11 Bhongaon (BGQ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 184 km
12 Mainpuri (MNQ) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 198 km
13 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 246 km
14 Firozabad (FZD) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 266 km
15 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 282 km
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:12 AM 2:17 AM 5 min 361 km
17 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 3:00 AM 3:03 AM 3 min 404 km
18 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 466 km
19 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 480 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 486 km
21 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 489 km
22 Shakur Basti (SSB) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 496 km
23 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 516 km
24 Sampla (SPZ) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 534 km
25 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 8:03 AM 8:15 AM 12 min 556 km
26 Lahli (LHLL) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 570 km
27 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 576 km
28 Kharak (KHRK) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 584 km
29 Bamla (BMLL) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 592 km
30 Bhiwani City (BNWC) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 600 km
31 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 605 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 VPUHX


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Bhiwani Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14723, Kanpur Central Jn To Bhiwani Jn - KALINDI ExpressS . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Bhiwani Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Bhiwani Jn - KALINDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network