Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CNB BDTS SF (Train No:22443) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about CNB BDTS SF (Train Number 22443) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Bandra Terminus - CNB BDTS SF- 22443

Kanpur Central Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22443 Service Days WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,613 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanpur Central Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22443. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Kannauj (KJN) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 81 km
4 Fatehgarh (FGR) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 135 km
5 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 140 km
6 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 248 km
7 Hathras City (HTC) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 311 km
8 Mathura Cant (MRT) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 351 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 353 km
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 415 km
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 597 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 705 km
13 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 777 km
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 930 km
15 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 971 km
16 Godhra Jn (GDA) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,159 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:23 PM 4:33 PM 10 min 1,233 km
18 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,303 km
19 Surat (ST) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 1,362 km
20 Vapi (VAPI) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 1,455 km
21 Borivali (BVI) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 1,595 km
22 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,613 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22443, Kanpur Central Jn To Bandra Terminus - CNB BDTS SF . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Bandra Terminus - CNB BDTS SF stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network