Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CNB ANVT EXP (Train No:14151) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about CNB ANVT EXP (Train Number 14151) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Anand Vihar Term - CNB ANVT EXP- 14151

Kanpur Central Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 14151 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 479 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kanpur Central Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 14151. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Kalianpur (KAP) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Kannauj (KJN) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 81 km
5 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 103 km
6 Fatehgarh (FGR) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 135 km
7 Farrukhabad Jn (Rev) (FBD) 10:55 AM 11:30 AM 35 min 140 km
8 Bhongaon (BGQ) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 184 km
9 Mainpuri (MNQ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 198 km
10 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 246 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 282 km
12 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 3:58 PM 4:01 PM 3 min 361 km
13 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14151, Kanpur Central Jn To Anand Vihar Term - CNB ANVT EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Anand Vihar Term - CNB ANVT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network