All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB ASR EXP (Train No:14153) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about CNB ASR EXP (Train Number 14153) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Amritsar Jn - CNB ASR EXP- 14153

Kanpur Central Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 14153 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 898 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanpur Central Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14153. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:07 PM 11:12 PM 5 min 284 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 375 km
4 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 514 km
5 Roorkee (RK) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 532 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 567 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 648 km
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 676 km
9 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:48 AM 6:55 AM 7 min 762 km
10 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 798 km
11 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:53 AM 7:58 AM 5 min 819 km
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 855 km
13 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 898 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 SL S5
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 SL
15 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14153, Kanpur Central Jn To Amritsar Jn - CNB ASR EXP . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Amritsar Jn - CNB ASR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network