All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ALD INTERCITY (Train No:22442) - Trains from Kanpur Central Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about ALD INTERCITY (Train Number 22442) operating service between Kanpur Central Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Central Jn To Allahabad Jn - ALD INTERCITY- 22442

Kanpur Central Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 22442 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 194 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Kanpur Central Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Central Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 22442. Check the timing of Kanpur Central Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sirsaul (SSL) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 22 km
3 Aung (AUNG) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Bindki Road (BKO) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Fatehpur (FTP) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 77 km
6 Khaga (KGA) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 112 km
7 Sirathu (SRO) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 137 km
8 Bharwari (BRE) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 157 km
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 194 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 CC


Map Location from Kanpur Central Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22442, Kanpur Central Jn To Allahabad Jn - ALD INTERCITY . This train operates between Kanpur Central Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central Jn To Allahabad Jn - ALD INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network