All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHAURICHAURAEXP (Train No:15003) - Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about CHAURICHAURAEXP (Train Number 15003) operating service between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Anwarganj To Gorakhpur Jn - CHAURICHAURAEXP- 15003

Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15003 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 552 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanpur Anwarganj - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15003. Check the timing of Kanpur Anwarganj - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 30 min 3 km
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 81 km
4 Khaga (KGA) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 115 km
5 Sirathu (SRO) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Bharwari (BRE) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 160 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 197 km
8 Allahabad City (ALY) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 200 km
9 Handia Khas (HDK) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 236 km
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 262 km
11 Madhosingh (MBS) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 274 km
12 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 316 km
13 Manduadih (MUV) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 318 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 321 km
15 Varanasi City (BCY) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 325 km
16 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 356 km
17 Dullahapur (DLR) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 393 km
18 Mau Jn (MAU) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 414 km
19 Indara Jn (IAA) 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 2 min 422 km
20 Belthara Road (BLTR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 449 km
21 Lar Road (LRD) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 462 km
22 Salempur Jn (SRU) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 472 km
23 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 482 km
24 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 503 km
25 Gauri Bazar (GB) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 518 km
26 Chauri Chaura (CC) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 528 km
27 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 533 km
28 Kusmhi (KHM) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 539 km
29 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 549 km
30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 SL
18 GS


Map Location from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15003, Kanpur Anwarganj To Gorakhpur Jn - CHAURICHAURAEXP . This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anwarganj To Gorakhpur Jn - CHAURICHAURAEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network