Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CPA FBD EXP SPL (Train No:05306) - Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj To Farrukhabad Junction

Given below is the details about CPA FBD EXP SPL (Train Number 05306) operating service between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Anwarganj To Farrukhabad Jn - CPA FBD EXP SPL- 05306

Kanpur Anwarganj
Farrukhabad Junction
Number 05306 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 136 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Junction , Train number 05306. Check the timing of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rawatpur (RPO) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Kalianpur (KAP) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 9 km
4 Barrajpur (BJR) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 33 km
5 Bilhaur (BLU) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 52 km
6 Araul Makanpur (ARL) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 62 km
7 Kannauj (KJN) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 78 km
8 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 99 km
9 Kamalganj (KLJ) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 119 km
10 Fatehgarh (FGR) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 131 km
11 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSDMU
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05306, Kanpur Anwarganj To Farrukhabad Jn - CPA FBD EXP SPL . This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anwarganj To Farrukhabad Jn - CPA FBD EXP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network