All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPA FD ExpressS TRAIN (Train No:14222) - Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about CPA FD ExpressS TRAIN (Train Number 14222) operating service between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanpur Anwarganj To Faizabad Jn - CPA FD ExpressS TRAIN- 14222

Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
Number 14222 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 203 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Junction , Train number 14222. Check the timing of Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 2 km
3 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 76 km
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 104 km
6 Daryabad (DYD) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 142 km
7 Rudauli (RDL) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 165 km
8 Sohwal (SLW) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 188 km
9 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 203 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 VPH
11 VPH
12 VPH


Map Location from Kanpur Anwarganj to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14222, Kanpur Anwarganj To Faizabad Jn - CPA FD ExpressS TRAIN . This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anwarganj To Faizabad Jn - CPA FD ExpressS TRAIN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network