Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YESVANTPUR EXP (Train No:16528) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YESVANTPUR EXP (Train Number 16528) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP- 16528

Kannur (Cannanore)
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16528 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 662 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kannur (Cannanore) - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16528. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Quilandi (QLD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 90 km
6 Tirur (TIR) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 131 km
7 Kuttippuram (KTU) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 146 km
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 176 km
9 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 220 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 274 km
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 325 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 375 km
13 Salem Jn (SA) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 438 km
14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 504 km
15 Hosur (HSRA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 596 km
16 Karmelram (CRLM) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 631 km
17 Banaswadi (BAND) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 647 km
18 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 662 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16528, Kannur (cannanore) To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network