Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI (Train No:12081) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI (Train Number 12081) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Trivandrum Central - JAN SHATABDI- 12081

Kannur (Cannanore)
Trivandrum Central
Number 12081 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 14
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Kannur (Cannanore) - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12081. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 21 km
3 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 43 km
4 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 90 km
5 Tirur (TIR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 131 km
6 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 176 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 208 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 280 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 342 km
10 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 377 km
11 Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 389 km
12 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 397 km
13 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 438 km
14 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 WGSCZJ D13
3 WGSCZJ D12
4 2S D11
5 WGSCZJ D10
6 CC C3
7 CC C2
8 CC C1
9 2S D9
10 2S D8
11 2S D7
12 WGSCZJ D6
13 2S D5
14 WGSCZJ D4
15 2S D3
16 WGSCZJ D2
17 WGSCZJ D1
18 WGSCZRJ


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12081, Kannur (cannanore) To Trivandrum Central - JAN SHATABDI . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Trivandrum Central - JAN SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network