Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAN SRR Passenger (Train No:56602) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Shoranur Junction

Given below is the details about CAN SRR PASS (Train Number 56602) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Shoranur Jn - CAN SRR PASS- 56602

Kannur (Cannanore)
Shoranur Junction
Number 56602 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 175 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kannur (Cannanore) - Shoranur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Shoranur Junction , Train number 56602. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Shoranur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cannanore South (CS) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Etakkot (ETK) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Dharmadam H (DMD) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 3:12 PM 3:15 PM 3 min 20 km
6 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 23 km
7 Mahe (MAHE) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Mukkali H (MUKE) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 42 km
11 Iringal H (IGL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Payyoli (PYOL) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Tikkotti (TKT) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Vellarakkad (VEK) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Quilandi (QLD) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Chemancheri (CMC) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Elattur (ETR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 77 km
18 West Hill (WH) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 84 km
19 Vellayil (VLL) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 87 km
20 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:05 PM 6:10 PM 65 min 89 km
21 Kallayi (KUL) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 91 km
22 Ferok (FK) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 98 km
23 Kadalundi (KN) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 103 km
24 Valliukunnu (VLI) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 109 km
25 Parpanangadi (PGI) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 114 km
26 Tanur (TA) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 122 km
27 Tirur (TIR) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 130 km
28 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 138 km
29 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 145 km
30 Perashahannur (PEU) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 149 km
31 Pallippuram (PUM) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 154 km
32 Kodumunda H (KODN) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 159 km
33 Pattambi (PTB) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 163 km
34 Karakad (KRKD) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 169 km
35 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 175 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Shoranur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56602, Kannur (cannanore) To Shoranur Jn - CAN SRR PASS . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Shoranur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Shoranur Jn - CAN SRR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network