Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAN MAQ Passenger (Train No:56655) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about CAN MAQ PASS (Train Number 56655) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Mangalore Central - CAN MAQ PASS- 56655

Kannur (Cannanore)
Mangalore Central
Number 56655 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kannur (Cannanore) - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Mangalore Central, Train number 56655. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chirakkal H (CQL) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Valapattinam (VAPM) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Elimala (ELM) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Payyanur (PAY) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Trikarpur (TKQ) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Chandera H (CDRA) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 44 km
11 Charvattur (CHV) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 48 km
12 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 53 km
13 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 62 km
14 Bekal Fort (BFR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 71 km
15 Kotikulam (KQK) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 76 km
16 Kalanad H (KLAD) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 82 km
17 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 85 km
18 Kumbla (KMQ) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 97 km
19 Uppala (UAA) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 107 km
20 Manjeshwar (MJS) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 114 km
21 Ullal (ULL) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 122 km
22 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56655, Kannur (cannanore) To Mangalore Central - CAN MAQ PASS . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Mangalore Central - CAN MAQ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network