Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAN CLT Passenger (Train No:56652) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Kozhikkode (Calicut)

Given below is the details about CAN CLT PASS (Train Number 56652) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Kozhikkode (Calicut) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Kozhikkode (calicut) - CAN CLT PASS- 56652

Kannur (Cannanore)
Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Number 56652 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kannur (Cannanore) - Kozhikkode (Calicut) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Kozhikkode (Calicut), Train number 56652. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Kozhikkode (Calicut) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Cannanore South (CS) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Etakkot (ETK) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Dharmadam H (DMD) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Mahe (MAHE) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Mukkali H (MUKE) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 42 km
11 Iringal H (IGL) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Payyoli (PYOL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Tikkotti (TKT) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Vellarakkad (VEK) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Quilandi (QLD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Chemancheri (CMC) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Elattur (ETR) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 77 km
18 West Hill (WH) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 84 km
19 Vellayil (VLL) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 87 km
20 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Kozhikkode (Calicut):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56652, Kannur (cannanore) To Kozhikkode (calicut) - CAN CLT PASS . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Kozhikkode (Calicut). Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Kozhikkode (calicut) - CAN CLT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network