Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAN KGQ DMU (Train No:06607) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Kasaragod

Given below is the details about CAN KGQ DMU (Train Number 06607) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Kasaragod stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Kasaragod - CAN KGQ DMU- 06607

Kannur (Cannanore)
Kasaragod
Number 06607 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kannur (Cannanore) - Kasaragod Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Kasaragod, Train number 06607. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Kasaragod train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Valapattinam (VAPM) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kannapuram (KPQ) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Payangadi (PAZ) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Payyanur (PAY) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Trikarpur (TKQ) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Charvattur (CHV) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Nileshwar (NLE) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Kotikulam (KQK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 77 km
12 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Kasaragod:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06607, Kannur (cannanore) To Kasaragod - CAN KGQ DMU . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Kasaragod. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Kasaragod - CAN KGQ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network