Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERNAKULAM EXP (Train No:16306) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about ERNAKULAM EXP (Train Number 16306) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP- 16306

Kannur (Cannanore)
Eranakulam Junction
Number 16306 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 283 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kannur (Cannanore) - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 16306. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Mahe (MAHE) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 31 km
4 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 43 km
5 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 90 km
6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 115 km
7 Tanur (TA) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Tirur (TIR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 131 km
9 Kuttippuram (KTU) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 146 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 176 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 208 km
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 232 km
13 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 239 km
14 Angamali (AFK) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 254 km
15 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 263 km
16 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 280 km
17 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S
8 GS
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16306, Kannur (cannanore) To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Eranakulam Jn - ERNAKULAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network