Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAN CBE F Passenger (Train No:56650) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about CAN CBE F PASS (Train Number 56650) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Coimbatore Jn - CAN CBE F PASS- 56650

Kannur (Cannanore)
Coimbatore Junction
Number 56650 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 271 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kannur (Cannanore) - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 56650. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Cannanore South (CS) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Etakkot (ETK) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Dharmadam H (DMD) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Mahe (MAHE) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Mukkali H (MUKE) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 42 km
11 Iringal H (IGL) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 48 km
12 Payyoli (PYOL) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 52 km
13 Tikkotti (TKT) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 55 km
14 Vellarakkad (VEK) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 59 km
15 Quilandi (QLD) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 64 km
16 Chemancheri (CMC) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 70 km
17 Elattur (ETR) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 77 km
18 West Hill (WH) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 84 km
19 Vellayil (VLL) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 87 km
20 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 89 km
21 Kallayi (KUL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 91 km
22 Ferok (FK) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 98 km
23 Kadalundi (KN) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 103 km
24 Valliukunnu (VLI) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 109 km
25 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 114 km
26 Tanur (TA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 122 km
27 Tirur (TIR) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 130 km
28 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 138 km
29 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 145 km
30 Pallippuram (PUM) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 154 km
31 Pattambi (PTB) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 163 km
32 Karakad (KRKD) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 169 km
33 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 175 km
34 Ottappalam (OTP) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 186 km
35 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 217 km
36 Kanjikode (KJKD) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 230 km
37 Walayar (WRA) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 242 km
38 Ettimadai (ETMD) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 250 km
39 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 265 km
40 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56650, Kannur (cannanore) To Coimbatore Jn - CAN CBE F PASS . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Coimbatore Jn - CAN CBE F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network