Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAN CHV Passenger (Train No:56659) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Charvattur

Given below is the details about CAN CHV PASS (Train Number 56659) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Charvattur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Charvattur - CAN CHV PASS- 56659

Kannur (Cannanore)
Charvattur
Number 56659 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kannur (Cannanore) - Charvattur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Charvattur, Train number 56659. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Charvattur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chirakkal H (CQL) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Valapattinam (VAPM) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Kannapuram (KPQ) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Payangadi (PAZ) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Elimala (ELM) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Payyanur (PAY) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Trikarpur (TKQ) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Chandera H (CDRA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Charvattur (CHV) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Charvattur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56659, Kannur (cannanore) To Charvattur - CAN CHV PASS . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Charvattur. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Charvattur - CAN CHV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network