Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ALLEPPEY EXP (Train No:16308) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Alleppey

Given below is the details about ALLEPPEY EXP (Train Number 16308) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Alleppey stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Alleppey - ALLEPPEY EXP- 16308

Kannur (Cannanore)
Alleppey
Number 16308 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 339 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kannur (Cannanore) - Alleppey Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Alleppey, Train number 16308. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Alleppey train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 21 km
3 Mahe (MAHE) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 31 km
4 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Quilandi (QLD) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 65 km
6 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 90 km
7 Ferok (FK) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 99 km
8 Valliukunnu (VLI) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 110 km
9 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 115 km
10 Tanur (TA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 123 km
11 Tirur (TIR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 131 km
12 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 139 km
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 146 km
14 Pattambi (PTB) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 164 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 176 km
16 Wadakancheri (WKI) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 192 km
17 Thrisur (TCR) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 208 km
18 Pudukad (PUK) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 222 km
19 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:00 AM 10:03 AM 3 min 232 km
20 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 239 km
21 Angamali (AFK) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 254 km
22 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 263 km
23 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 280 km
24 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 283 km
25 Turavur (TUVR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 305 km
26 Shertallai (SRTL) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 316 km
27 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 339 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C1
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Alleppey:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16308, Kannur (cannanore) To Alleppey - ALLEPPEY EXP . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Alleppey. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Alleppey - ALLEPPEY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network