All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CAPE TEN Passenger (Train No:56717) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about CAPE TEN PASS (Train Number 56717) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Tirunelveli - CAPE TEN PASS- 56717

Kanniyakumari
Tirunelveli
Number 56717 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 88 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli, Train number 56717. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Suchindram (SUCH) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 15 km
4 Tovalai (THX) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 28 km
6 N Panakudi (NPK) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Valliyur (VLY) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Nanguneri (NNN) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 60 km
9 Melappalaiyam (MP) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 85 km
10 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 88 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56717, Kanniyakumari To Tirunelveli - CAPE TEN PASS . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Tirunelveli - CAPE TEN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network