Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HIMSAGAR EXP (Train No:16317) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about HIMSAGAR EXP (Train Number 16317) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Shmata Vd Katra - HIMSAGAR EXP- 16317

Kanniyakumari
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 16317 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 3,792 KM Stops 71
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanniyakumari - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 16317. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 16 km
3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 49 km
4 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 87 km
5 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 152 km
6 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 192 km
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 213 km
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 222 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 3 min 247 km
10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 310 km
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 326 km
12 Thrisur (TCR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 381 km
13 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 427 km
14 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 458 km
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 513 km
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 563 km
17 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 613 km
18 Salem Jn (SA) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 676 km
19 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 796 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 879 km
21 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 912 km
22 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 984 km
23 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 994 km
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1,077 km
25 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 1,115 km
26 Ongole (OGL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1,231 km
27 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1,338 km
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1,370 km
29 Khammam (KMT) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,471 km
30 Warangal (WL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1,578 km
31 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1,679 km
32 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1,820 km
33 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,834 km
34 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 1,955 km
35 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 2,032 km
36 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 2,329 km
37 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2,420 km
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 2,711 km
39 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 2,808 km
40 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2,874 km
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,927 km
42 Faridabad (FDB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 3,093 km
43 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 3,114 km
44 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:40 PM 12:10 AM 150 min 3,121 km
45 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 3,133 km
46 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 3,152 km
47 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 3,192 km
48 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 3,249 km
49 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 3,283 km
50 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 3,309 km
51 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3,321 km
52 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 3,338 km
53 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 3,359 km
54 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 3,372 km
55 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 3,388 km
56 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 3,405 km
57 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 3,424 km
58 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 3,432 km
59 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 3,450 km
60 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 3,463 km
61 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 3,485 km
62 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 3,502 km
63 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3,544 km
64 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 3,560 km
65 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 3,575 km
66 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 3,615 km
67 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 3,638 km
68 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 3,682 km
69 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 3,714 km
70 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 3,767 km
71 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,792 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGCB
3 SL S6
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16317, Kanniyakumari To Shmata Vd Katra - HIMSAGAR EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Shmata Vd Katra - HIMSAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network