Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAPE RMM EXP (Train No:22622) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about CAPE RMM EXP (Train Number 22622) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Rameswaram - CAPE RMM EXP- 22622

Kanniyakumari
Rameswaram
Number 22622 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 407 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram, Train number 22622. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 16 km
3 Valliyur (VLY) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 47 km
4 Nanguneri (NNN) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 61 km
5 Tirunelveli (TEN) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 89 km
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 154 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 203 km
8 Madurai Jn (Rev) (MDU) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 246 km
9 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 293 km
10 Paramakkudi (PMK) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 317 km
11 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 353 km
12 Rameswaram (RMM) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 407 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 SL


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22622, Kanniyakumari To Rameswaram - CAPE RMM EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Rameswaram - CAPE RMM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network