All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CAPE PUU PassengerR (Train No:56716) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Punalur

Given below is the details about CAPE PUU PASSR (Train Number 56716) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Punalur - CAPE PUU PASSR- 56716

Kanniyakumari
Punalur
Number 56716 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 195 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kanniyakumari - Punalur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Punalur, Train number 56716. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Punalur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Eraniel (ERL) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 48 km
5 Parassala (PASA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 56 km
6 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 63 km
7 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 69 km
8 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 73 km
9 Nemam (NEM) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 78 km
10 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 86 km
11 Varkala (VAK) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 127 km
12 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 151 km
13 Kilikollur (KLQ) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 156 km
14 Kundara (KUV) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 163 km
15 Ezhukone (EKN) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 168 km
16 Kottarakara (KKZ) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 175 km
17 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 187 km
18 Punalur (PUU) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 195 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Punalur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56716, Kanniyakumari To Punalur - CAPE PUU PASSR . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Punalur - CAPE PUU PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network