Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train No:16862) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train Number 16862) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP- 16862

Kanniyakumari
Pondicherry
Number 16862 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 699 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanniyakumari - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Pondicherry, Train number 16862. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 1:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 16 km
3 Valliyur (VLY) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 47 km
4 Tirunelveli (TEN) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 89 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 154 km
6 Satur (SRT) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 176 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Aruppukkottai (APK) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 225 km
9 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 269 km
10 Sivaganga (SVGA) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 290 km
11 Devakottai Road (DKO) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 325 km
12 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 330 km
13 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 367 km
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 420 km
15 Thanjavur (TJ) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 469 km
16 Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 509 km
17 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 540 km
18 Sirkazhi (SY) 1:16 AM 1:17 AM 1 min 560 km
19 Chidambaram (CDM) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 577 km
20 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 615 km
21 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 619 km
22 Villupuram Jn (Rev) (VM) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 662 km
23 Pondicherry (PDY) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 699 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 2S
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16862, Kanniyakumari To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network