All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CAPE MUMBAI EXP (Train No:16382) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about CAPE MUMBAI EXP (Train Number 16382) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Mumbai Cst - CAPE MUMBAI EXP- 16382

Kanniyakumari
Mumbai
Number 16382 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,136 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanniyakumari - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai , Train number 16382. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 16 km
3 Eraniel (ERL) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Parassala (PASA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 57 km
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 70 km
7 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 87 km
8 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 116 km
9 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 119 km
10 Varkala (VAK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 128 km
11 Paravur (PVU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 139 km
12 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 152 km
13 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 179 km
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 192 km
15 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 200 km
16 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 213 km
17 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 222 km
18 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 230 km
19 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:02 PM 12:05 PM 3 min 247 km
20 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 310 km
21 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 326 km
22 Angamali (AFK) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 336 km
23 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 351 km
24 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 357 km
25 Thrisur (TCR) 2:52 PM 2:55 PM 3 min 381 km
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 398 km
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 427 km
28 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 458 km
29 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:01 PM 6:05 PM 4 min 513 km
30 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 563 km
31 Erode Jn (ED) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 613 km
32 Salem Jn (SA) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 676 km
33 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 796 km
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 879 km
35 Pakala Jn (PAK) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 942 km
36 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 984 km
37 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 994 km
38 Koduru (KOU) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 1,034 km
39 Razampeta (RJP) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1,068 km
40 Nandalur (NRE) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,079 km
41 Cuddapah (HX) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,119 km
42 Yerraguntla (YA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,158 km
43 Kondapuram (KDP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,199 km
44 Tadipatri (TU) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,227 km
45 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1,275 km
46 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 1,303 km
47 Adoni (AD) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 1,355 km
48 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,396 km
49 Raichur (RC) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,424 km
50 Yadgir (YG) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,493 km
51 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 1,532 km
52 Gulbarga (GR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 1,569 km
53 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 1,681 km
54 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1,760 km
55 Daund Jn (DD) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 1,869 km
56 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:35 AM 12:50 AM 15 min 1,945 km
57 Lonavla (LNL) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 2,009 km
58 Karjat (KJT) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 2,037 km
59 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 2,083 km
60 Thane (TNA) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2,103 km
61 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 2,128 km
62 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16382, Kanniyakumari To Mumbai Cst - CAPE MUMBAI EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Mumbai Cst - CAPE MUMBAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network