Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAPE QLN MEMU (Train No:66305) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about CAPE QLN MEMU (Train Number 66305) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Kollam Jn (quilon) - CAPE QLN MEMU- 66305

Kanniyakumari
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 66305 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kanniyakumari - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 66305. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Suchindram (SUCH) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 4:52 PM 4:55 PM 3 min 15 km
4 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Viranialur (VRLR) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Eraniel (ERL) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Palliyadi (PYD) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Kulitthurai (KZT) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Parassala (PASA) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 63 km
12 Amaraviia (AMVA) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 66 km
13 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 69 km
14 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Nemam (NEM) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 78 km
16 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 86 km
17 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 89 km
18 Kochuveli (KCVL) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 92 km
19 Veli H (VELI) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 99 km
21 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 103 km
22 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 107 km
23 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 111 km
24 Chirayinkil (CRY) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 115 km
25 Kadakavur (KVU) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 118 km
26 Akathumuri H (AMY) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 121 km
27 Varkala (VAK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 127 km
28 Edavai (EVA) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 131 km
29 Kappil (KFI) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 134 km
30 Paravur (PVU) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 138 km
31 Mayyanad (MYY) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 142 km
32 Iravipuram (IRP) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 146 km
33 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66305, Kanniyakumari To Kollam Jn (quilon) - CAPE QLN MEMU . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Kollam Jn (quilon) - CAPE QLN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network