Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (Train No:12666) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about CAPE HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 12666) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Howrah Jn - CAPE HOWRAH EXP- 12666

Kanniyakumari
Howrah Junction
Number 12666 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,431 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanniyakumari - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Junction , Train number 12666. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 16 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 89 km
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 118 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 154 km
6 Satur (SRT) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 176 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 203 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 246 km
9 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 286 km
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 312 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 406 km
12 Srirangam (SRGM) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 418 km
13 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 476 km
14 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 529 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 584 km
16 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 651 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 687 km
18 Tambaram (TBM) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 717 km
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 742 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 922 km
21 Ongole (OGL) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 1,038 km
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,177 km
23 Eluru (EE) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 1,236 km
24 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 1,326 km
25 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 1,527 km
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,804 km
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1,950 km
28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1,969 km
29 Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 2,197 km
30 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 30 min 2,315 km
31 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPUHX


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12666, Kanniyakumari To Howrah Jn - CAPE HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Howrah Jn - CAPE HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network