All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUKKURAL EXP (Train No:12641) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about TIRUKKURAL EXP (Train Number 12641) operating service between Kanniyakumari and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To H Nizamuddin - TIRUKKURAL EXP- 12641

Kanniyakumari
H Nizamuddin
Number 12641 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 2,921 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanniyakumari - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12641. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 16 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 89 km
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 118 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 154 km
6 Satur (SRT) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 176 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 246 km
9 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 286 km
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 312 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 406 km
12 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 529 km
13 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 584 km
14 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 687 km
15 Tambaram (TBM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 717 km
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 742 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 1,177 km
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1,627 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,839 km
20 Betul (BZU) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 2,029 km
21 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2,136 km
22 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 2,227 km
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 2,518 km
24 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 2,734 km
25 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,921 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 WGCB
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 GS
18 GS
19 VPH
20 GS
21 SL
22 SL


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12641, Kanniyakumari To H Nizamuddin - TIRUKKURAL EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To H Nizamuddin - TIRUKKURAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network