All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRG VIVEK EXP (Train No:15905) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about DBRG VIVEK EXP (Train Number 15905) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Dibrugarh - DBRG VIVEK EXP- 15905

Kanniyakumari
Dibrugarh
Number 15905 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 4,273 KM Stops 57
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh, Train number 15905. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 16 km
3 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 87 km
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 152 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 213 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:32 AM 3:35 AM 3 min 247 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 310 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 326 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 6:37 AM 6:40 AM 3 min 381 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 458 km
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 513 km
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 563 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 613 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 676 km
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 796 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 879 km
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 1,012 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 1,134 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1,250 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,388 km
21 Eluru (EE) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 1,448 km
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1,538 km
23 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 1,588 km
24 Duvvada (DVD) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1,721 km
25 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1,739 km
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,799 km
27 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1,869 km
28 Palasa (PSA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,942 km
29 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 2,015 km
30 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 2,162 km
31 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2,181 km
32 Cuttack (CTC) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 2,209 km
33 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 2,324 km
34 Balasore (BLS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 2,387 km
35 Hijli (HIJ) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 2,498 km
36 Midnapore (MDN) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 2,521 km
37 Bankura (BQA) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,624 km
38 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 2,677 km
39 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 2,718 km
40 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 12:48 AM 1:08 AM 20 min 2,760 km
41 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:32 AM 3:37 AM 5 min 2,878 km
42 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 2,999 km
43 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 3,144 km
44 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 3,232 km
45 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 3,400 km
46 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 3,481 km
47 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 3,509 km
48 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 3,589 km
49 Guwahati (GHY) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 3,717 km
50 Jagi Road (JID) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 3,774 km
51 Lumding Jn (LMG) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 3,898 km
52 Diphu (DPU) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 3,930 km
53 Dimapur (DMV) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 3,967 km
54 Furkating Jn (FKG) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 4,037 km
55 Mariani Jn (MXN) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 4,075 km
56 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 4,231 km
57 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 4,273 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S10
9 WGCB
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15905, Kanniyakumari To Dibrugarh - DBRG VIVEK EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Dibrugarh - DBRG VIVEK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network