All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train No:12634) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train Number 12634) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Chennai Egmore - KANYAKUMARI EXP- 12634

Kanniyakumari
Chennai Egmore
Number 12634 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 742 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12634. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 16 km
3 Valliyur (VLY) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 47 km
4 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 89 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 154 km
6 Satur (SRT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 176 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 246 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 312 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 406 km
11 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 529 km
12 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 584 km
13 Tindivanam (TMV) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 621 km
14 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 651 km
15 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 687 km
16 Tambaram (TBM) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 717 km
17 Mambalam (MBM) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 735 km
18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 742 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12634, Kanniyakumari To Chennai Egmore - KANYAKUMARI EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Chennai Egmore - KANYAKUMARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network