Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:16525) - Trains from Kanniyakumari To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16525) operating service between Kanniyakumari and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanniyakumari To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 16525

Kanniyakumari
Bengaluru City
Number 16525 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 944 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kanniyakumari - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanniyakumari - Bengaluru City, Train number 16525. Check the timing of Kanniyakumari - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 16 km
3 Eraniel (ERL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 49 km
5 Parassala (PASA) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 57 km
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 70 km
7 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 87 km
8 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 100 km
9 Chirayinkil (CRY) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 116 km
10 Kadakavur (KVU) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 119 km
11 Varkala (VAK) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 128 km
12 Paravur (PVU) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 139 km
13 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 152 km
14 Sasthankotta (STKT) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 171 km
15 Karunagapalli (KPY) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 179 km
16 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 192 km
17 Mavelikara (MVLK) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 200 km
18 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 213 km
19 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 222 km
20 Changanaseri (CGY) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 230 km
21 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:57 PM 4:00 PM 3 min 247 km
22 Piravam Road (PVRD) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 278 km
23 Tripunitura (TRTR) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 297 km
24 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 310 km
25 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 326 km
26 Angamali (AFK) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 336 km
27 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 351 km
28 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 357 km
29 Pudukad (PUK) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 368 km
30 Thrisur (TCR) 7:05 PM 7:08 PM 3 min 381 km
31 Wadakancheri (WKI) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 398 km
32 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 427 km
33 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 458 km
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 513 km
35 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 563 km
36 Erode Jn (ED) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 613 km
37 Salem Jn (SA) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 676 km
38 Tirupattur (TPT) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 788 km
39 Kuppam (KPN) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 840 km
40 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 874 km
41 Malur (MLO) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 901 km
42 Whitefield (WFD) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 921 km
43 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 930 km
44 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 937 km
45 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 940 km
46 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 944 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S11
13 SL S12
14 SL S10
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kanniyakumari to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16525, Kanniyakumari To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network