All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CJ MSB LOCAL (Train No:40804) - Trains from Kanchipuram To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about CJ MSB LOCAL (Train Number 40804) operating service between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kanchipuram To Chennai Beach Jn - CJ MSB LOCAL- 40804

Kanchipuram
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40804 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 97 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40804. Check the timing of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanchipuram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kanchipuram (CJ) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 36 km
3 Tambaram (TBM) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 67 km
4 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 69 km
5 Chromepet (CMP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 71 km
6 Pallavaram (PV) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 73 km
7 Tirusulam (TLM) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 75 km
8 Minambakkam (MN) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 76 km
9 Palavantangal (PZA) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 77 km
10 St Thomas Mount (STM) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Guindy (GDY) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Saidapet (SP) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 83 km
13 Mambalam (MBM) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 85 km
14 Kodambakkam (MKK) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 87 km
15 Nungambakkam (NBK) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 89 km
16 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 91 km
17 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 93 km
18 Chennai Park (MPK) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 94 km
19 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 97 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40804, Kanchipuram To Chennai Beach Jn - CJ MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kanchipuram To Chennai Beach Jn - CJ MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network