All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ YPR AC EXP (Train No:12552) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ YPR AC EXP (Train Number 12552) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - KYQ YPR AC EXP- 12552

Kamakhya Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12552 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 3,025 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kamakhya Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12552. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 42 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 151 km
4 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 258 km
5 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 276 km
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min 402 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 490 km
8 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 547 km
9 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 635 km
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 756 km
11 Durgapur (DGR) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 874 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 916 km
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 957 km
14 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1,010 km
15 Midnapore (MDN) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,112 km
16 Hijli (HIJ) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1,132 km
17 Balasore (BLS) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 1,244 km
18 Cuttack (CTC) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 1,421 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,449 km
20 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:20 PM 5:35 PM 15 min 1,468 km
21 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1,615 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 1,831 km
23 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 2,029 km
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2,228 km
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2,521 km
26 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:15 AM 11:40 AM 25 min 2,658 km
27 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 2,788 km
28 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 2,871 km
29 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,025 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A
3 3A B5
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 3A
8 LWCBAC
9 3A
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 3A B4
13 3A
14 3A B6
15 3A
16 3A B9
17 3A B10
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12552, Kamakhya Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - KYQ YPR AC EXP . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - KYQ YPR AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network