All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ RNC ExpressS (Train No:15662) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about KYQ RNC ExpressS (Train Number 15662) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Ranchi - KYQ RNC ExpressS- 15662

Kamakhya Junction
Ranchi
Number 15662 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,216 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Ranchi, Train number 15662. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 202 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 230 km
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 311 km
6 Hasimara (HSA) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 346 km
7 Binnaguri (BNV) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 380 km
8 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 425 km
9 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 472 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 480 km
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:53 PM 10:58 PM 5 min 567 km
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 624 km
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 712 km
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 747 km
15 Pakur (PKR) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 780 km
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 833 km
17 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 861 km
18 Siuri (SURI) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 880 km
19 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 935 km
20 Durgapur (DGR) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 951 km
21 Raniganj (RNG) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 975 km
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 993 km
23 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 1,052 km
24 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1,086 km
25 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 1,101 km
26 Muri (MURI) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 1,154 km
27 Ranchi (RNC) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 3A
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15662, Kamakhya Jn To Ranchi - KYQ RNC ExpressS . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Ranchi - KYQ RNC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network