All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ PURI Express (Train No:15644) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about KYQ PURI Express (Train Number 15644) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Puri - KYQ PURI Express- 15644

Kamakhya Junction
Puri
Number 15644 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,572 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Puri, Train number 15644. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 202 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 230 km
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 311 km
6 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 425 km
7 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 472 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 480 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 567 km
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 624 km
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:35 PM 1:50 PM 15 min 712 km
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 747 km
13 Azimganj (AZ) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 854 km
14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 868 km
15 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 5:58 PM 6:03 PM 5 min 926 km
16 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 6:35 PM 6:39 PM 4 min 965 km
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 989 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,031 km
19 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:30 PM 11:15 PM 45 min 1,070 km
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:15 AM 20 min 1,186 km
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1,366 km
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 1,410 km
23 Cuttack (CTC) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,482 km
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,509 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,528 km
26 Puri (PURI) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,572 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A1
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15644, Kamakhya Jn To Puri - KYQ PURI Express . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Puri - KYQ PURI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network