Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ PUNE SPECIA (Train No:02512) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ PUNE SPECIA (Train Number 02512) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Pune Jn - KYQ PUNE SPECIA- 02512

Kamakhya Junction
Pune Junction
Number 02512 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,888 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Kamakhya Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 02512. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 202 km
4 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 309 km
5 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 327 km
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:30 AM 6:45 AM 15 min 454 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 541 km
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 686 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 807 km
10 Andal Jn (UDL) 4:40 PM 5:05 PM 25 min 909 km
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 934 km
12 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 971 km
13 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,010 km
14 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1,129 km
15 Rourkela (ROU) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 1,230 km
16 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,331 km
17 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 1,537 km
18 Raipur Jn (R) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,647 km
19 Durg (DURG) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,684 km
20 Gondia Jn (G) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,818 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 1,948 km
22 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 2,340 km
23 Nasik Road (NK) 7:27 PM 7:30 PM 3 min 2,597 km
24 Panvel (PNVL) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 2,768 km
25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,888 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02512, Kamakhya Jn To Pune Jn - KYQ PUNE SPECIA . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Pune Jn - KYQ PUNE SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network