All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ LMG Passenger (Train No:55601) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Lumding Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ LMG PASS (Train Number 55601) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Lumding Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Lumding Jn - KYQ LMG PASS- 55601

Kamakhya Junction
Lumding Junction
Number 55601 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 188 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kamakhya Junction - Lumding Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Lumding Junction , Train number 55601. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Lumding Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Guwahati (GHY) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 7 km
3 Narangi (NNGE) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Panikhaiti (PHI) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Thakurkuchi (TKC) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Panbari (PNB) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Digaru (DGU) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Tetelia (TTLA) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Barahu (BRHU) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Jagi Road (JID) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 64 km
12 Aujuri (AJRE) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Dharamtul (DML) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Thekeraguri (TGE) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 90 km
15 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:37 AM 9:42 AM 5 min 98 km
16 Laopani (LPN) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 107 km
17 Kampur (KWM) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 115 km
18 Jamunamukh (JMK) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 126 km
19 Jugijan (JGJN) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 136 km
20 Hojai (HJI) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 143 km
21 Dhaipukhuri (DHRY) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 150 km
22 Lanka (LKA) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 157 km
23 Habaipur (HWX) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 163 km
24 Lamsakhang (LKG) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 173 km
25 Patharkhola (PKB) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 179 km
26 Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 188 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S4
4 SL S3
5 SL S2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 VPH
14 SL


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Lumding Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55601, Kamakhya Jn To Lumding Jn - KYQ LMG PASS . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Lumding Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Lumding Jn - KYQ LMG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network