All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KARMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:22512) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KARMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 22512) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KARMABHOOMI EXP- 22512

Kamakhya Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 22512 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,940 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kamakhya Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 22512. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 151 km
3 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 260 km
4 Hasimara (HSA) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 295 km
5 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 421 km
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 428 km
7 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 661 km
8 Pakur (PKR) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 729 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 782 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:17 AM 11:20 AM 3 min 842 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 3 min 894 km
12 Howrah Jn (HWH) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 988 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 1,104 km
14 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 1,238 km
15 Rourkela (ROU) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 1,401 km
16 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 1,503 km
17 Raigarh (RIG) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 1,576 km
18 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 1,708 km
19 Raipur Jn (R) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,818 km
20 Gondia Jn (G) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,989 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 2,119 km
22 Akola Jn (AK) 12:19 PM 12:24 PM 5 min 2,372 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 2,512 km
24 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 3 min 2,696 km
25 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:02 PM 10:05 PM 3 min 2,903 km
26 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,940 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 2A A2
16 3A B3
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22512, Kamakhya Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KARMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KARMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network