Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ LTT AC EXP (Train No:12520) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KYQ LTT AC EXP (Train Number 12520) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KYQ LTT AC EXP- 12520

Kamakhya Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12520 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,587 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kamakhya Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12520. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 42 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 151 km
4 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 276 km
5 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 402 km
6 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 490 km
7 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 603 km
8 Naugachia (NNA) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 660 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 727 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 767 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 893 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:57 PM 5:07 PM 10 min 1,104 km
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 1,167 km
14 Satna (STA) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 1,417 km
15 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,516 km
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 1,606 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,852 km
18 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 2,035 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 2,158 km
20 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 2,183 km
21 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:35 PM 12:38 PM 3 min 2,342 km
22 Nasik Road (NK) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 2,416 km
23 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 2,466 km
24 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:17 PM 4:20 PM 3 min 2,549 km
25 Thane (TNA) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 2,570 km
26 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,587 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 3A B10
12 LWCBAC
13 3A B11
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 2A A3
17 1A H1
18 3A BE1
19 LWLRRM


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12520, Kamakhya Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KYQ LTT AC EXP . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KYQ LTT AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network