All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTER CITY EXP (Train No:15603) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Ledo

Given below is the details about INTER CITY EXP (Train Number 15603) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Ledo stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Ledo - INTER CITY EXP- 15603

Kamakhya Junction
Ledo
Number 15603 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 578 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Ledo Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Ledo, Train number 15603. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Ledo train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guwahati (GHY) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 7 km
3 Narangi (NNGE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Jagi Road (JID) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 64 km
5 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 98 km
6 Kampur (KWM) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 115 km
7 Hojai (HJI) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 143 km
8 Lanka (LKA) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 157 km
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 188 km
10 Diphu (DPU) 12:38 AM 12:39 AM 1 min 219 km
11 Dimapur (DMV) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 256 km
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 271 km
13 Sarupathar (SZR) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 293 km
14 Barpathar (BXP) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 302 km
15 Furkating Jn (FKG) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 326 km
16 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 335 km
17 Titabar (TTB) 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 min 352 km
18 Mariani Jn (MXN) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 365 km
19 Nakachari (NCH) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 375 km
20 Amguri (AGI) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 393 km
21 Namtiali (NMT) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 404 km
22 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 419 km
23 Lakwa (LXA) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 432 km
24 Bhojo (BOJ) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 453 km
25 Sapekhati (SPK) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 467 km
26 Borhat (BFD) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 480 km
27 Namrup (NAM) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 485 km
28 Naharkatiya (NHK) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 496 km
29 Duliajan (DJG) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 505 km
30 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 521 km
31 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 523 km
32 Makum Jn (MJN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 532 km
33 Digboi (DBY) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 557 km
34 Margherita (MRG) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 571 km
35 Ledo (LEDO) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 578 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S3
4 SL S4
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL
15 GS
16 GS
17 3A
18 SL
19 SL
20 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Ledo:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15603, Kamakhya Jn To Ledo - INTER CITY EXP . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Ledo. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Ledo - INTER CITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network