Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ JP KAVIGURU (Train No:19710) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ JP KAVIGURU (Train Number 19710) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Jaipur Jn - KYQ JP KAVIGURU- 19710

Kamakhya Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 19710 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,212 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 19710. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 202 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 230 km
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 311 km
6 Dalgaon (DLO) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 371 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:40 AM 3:55 AM 15 min 480 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 567 km
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 624 km
10 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 663 km
11 Naugachia (NNA) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 720 km
12 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 787 km
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 827 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 15 min 842 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 893 km
16 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 945 km
17 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 999 km
18 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,058 km
19 Siwan Jn (SV) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,119 km
20 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,168 km
21 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1,188 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 1,238 km
23 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 1,363 km
24 Ayodhya (AY) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 1,402 km
25 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 1,409 km
26 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 1,537 km
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,610 km
28 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 4:47 AM 4:52 AM 5 min 1,613 km
29 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,750 km
30 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 1,857 km
31 Hathras City (HTC) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 1,921 km
32 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 1,962 km
33 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:45 PM 1:10 PM 25 min 1,997 km
34 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 2,025 km
35 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 2,122 km
36 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 2,207 km
37 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL SE1
13 WGCB
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A BE1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19710, Kamakhya Jn To Jaipur Jn - KYQ JP KAVIGURU . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Jaipur Jn - KYQ JP KAVIGURU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network