Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ GYA WKLY EX (Train No:15620) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ GYA WKLY EX (Train Number 15620) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Gaya Jn - KYQ GYA WKLY EX- 15620

Kamakhya Junction
Gaya Junction
Number 15620 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,091 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Gaya Junction , Train number 15620. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 202 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 230 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 309 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 327 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:25 PM 3:40 PM 15 min 454 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 541 km
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 598 km
10 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:30 PM 30 min 686 km
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 721 km
12 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 735 km
13 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 10:42 PM 10:47 PM 5 min 790 km
14 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:21 AM 12:26 AM 5 min 864 km
15 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 917 km
16 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 939 km
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 962 km
18 Sheikhpura (SHK) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 988 km
19 Warisaliganj (WRS) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 1,014 km
20 Nawadah (NWD) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 1,032 km
21 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,091 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 3A
10 SL
11 SL
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15620, Kamakhya Jn To Gaya Jn - KYQ GYA WKLY EX . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Gaya Jn - KYQ GYA WKLY EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network