All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ GIMB Express (Train No:15668) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ GIMB Express (Train Number 15668) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Gandhidham Jn - KYQ GIMB Express- 15668

Kamakhya Junction
Gandhidham Junction
Number 15668 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 3,161 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 15668. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 202 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 230 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 309 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 327 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 454 km
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 655 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 778 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 819 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 834 km
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 944 km
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 993 km
14 Buxar (BXR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,062 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:07 AM 9:22 AM 15 min 1,156 km
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,173 km
17 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 1,368 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:55 PM 5:25 PM 30 min 1,496 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,570 km
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,799 km
21 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 1,822 km
22 Bayana Jn (BXN) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 1,906 km
23 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 2,047 km
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 2,155 km
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:35 AM 11:55 AM 20 min 2,421 km
26 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 30 min 2,683 km
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 2,782 km
28 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 2,848 km
29 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 2,913 km
30 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 2,988 km
31 Morbi (MVI) 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 5 min 3,016 km
32 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 1:14 AM 1:19 AM 5 min 3,068 km
33 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 3,108 km
34 Bhachau (BCOB) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 3,124 km
35 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 WGCB
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15668, Kamakhya Jn To Gandhidham Jn - KYQ GIMB Express . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Gandhidham Jn - KYQ GIMB Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network