All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ FKM FAST (Train No:55612) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Fakiragram Junction

Given below is the details about KYQ FKM FAST (Train Number 55612) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Fakiragram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Fakiragram Jn - KYQ FKM FAST- 55612

Kamakhya Junction
Fakiragram Junction
Number 55612 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 239 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kamakhya Junction - Fakiragram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Fakiragram Junction , Train number 55612. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Fakiragram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajara (AZA) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Chaygaon (CGON) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 37 km
4 Bamunigaon (BMGN) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 46 km
5 Dudhnoi (DDNI) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 101 km
6 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 121 km
7 Jogighopa (JPZ) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 168 km
8 Abhayapuri Assam (AYU) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 184 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:58 AM 3:10 AM 12 min 201 km
10 Basugaon (BSGN) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 213 km
11 Salakati (SLKX) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 220 km
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 229 km
13 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 239 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Fakiragram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55612, Kamakhya Jn To Fakiragram Jn - KYQ FKM FAST . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Fakiragram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Fakiragram Jn - KYQ FKM FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network