Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

B G ExpressS (Train No:15665) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Dimapur

Given below is the details about B G ExpressS (Train Number 15665) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Dimapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Dimapur - B G ExpressS- 15665

Kamakhya Junction
Dimapur
Number 15665 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 256 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kamakhya Junction - Dimapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Dimapur, Train number 15665. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Dimapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guwahati (GHY) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 7 km
3 Jagi Road (JID) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 64 km
4 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 3:38 PM 3:43 PM 5 min 98 km
5 Kampur (KWM) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 115 km
6 Hojai (HJI) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 143 km
7 Lanka (LKA) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 157 km
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 188 km
9 Diphu (DPU) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 219 km
10 Dimapur (DMV) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 256 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 2A
8 SL S2
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Dimapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15665, Kamakhya Jn To Dimapur - B G ExpressS . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Dimapur. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Dimapur - B G ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network