All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JTTN INTERCITY (Train No:15605) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about JTTN INTERCITY (Train Number 15605) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Dibrugarh - JTTN INTERCITY- 15605

Kamakhya Junction
Dibrugarh
Number 15605 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 560 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Dibrugarh, Train number 15605. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guwahati (GHY) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 7 km
3 Jagi Road (JID) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 64 km
4 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 98 km
5 Kampur (KWM) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 115 km
6 Hojai (HJI) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 143 km
7 Lanka (LKA) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 157 km
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 188 km
9 Diphu (DPU) 12:38 AM 12:39 AM 1 min 219 km
10 Dimapur (DMV) 1:27 AM 1:37 AM 10 min 256 km
11 Bokajan (BXJ) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 271 km
12 Sarupathar (SZR) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 293 km
13 Barpathar (BXP) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 302 km
14 Furkating Jn (FKG) 3:25 AM 4:00 AM 35 min 326 km
15 Golaghat (GLGT) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 333 km
16 Numaligarh (NMGY) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 350 km
17 Khumtai (KUTI) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 351 km
18 Badulipar (BLPR) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 355 km
19 Rangaliting (RNGG) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 360 km
20 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 366 km
21 Bhalukmara (BLMR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 381 km
22 Rowriah (RWH) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 389 km
23 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 394 km
24 Cinnamara (CMA) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 402 km
25 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 30 min 412 km
26 Nakachari (NCH) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 422 km
27 Amguri (AGI) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 440 km
28 Namtiali (NMT) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 451 km
29 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 466 km
30 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 482 km
31 Moranhat (MRHT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 519 km
32 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 560 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15605, Kamakhya Jn To Dibrugarh - JTTN INTERCITY . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Dibrugarh - JTTN INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network